• Climate Change Symposium

  • Climate Change Symposium

  • Guided Tours

  • Saturday Shuttle Service & Special Tours for Children/families

  • Film Screening

  • Film Screening

  • slider 15

  • slider 14

  • slider 13

  • slider 12

  • slider 11

  • Guided Tours

  • Guided Tours

  • Guided Tours

  • Saturday Shuttle Service/Special Tours for Children/families

  • Film Screening

  • Guided Tours

  • Guided Tours

  • Guided Tours

  • Literary Jatra

  • Children’s Day/ Saturday Shuttle Service

  • Literary Jatra/Film Screening

  • Sight seeing

  • Symposium: Day III/ Pecha Kucha

  • Symposium: Day II

  • Symposium: Day I

  • Inauguration

  • Nortse

  • Cecilia Paredes

  • Khaled Hafez

  • Maureen Bisilliat

  • Janet Cardiff & George Bures Miller

  • Yellow House

  • The Dhakhwa House (Prakash Ji)

  • Yata Chhen

  • Patan House ( Mangal Ji)

  • Newa Chen

  • Goath Chen

  • Hotel Vajra

  • Maureen Drdak

  • Cecilia Paredes

  • slider 10

  • slider 9

  • slider 8

  • slider 7

  • Soazic Guezennec

  • Sjoerd Buisman

  • Takehito Shiina

  • Erna Anema

  • Warffemius

  • Maria Roosen

  • Job Koelewijn

  • Eelco Brand

  • Vibha Galhotra

  • Probir Gupta

  • Paula Sengupta

  • Gaynor O’ Flynn

  • David Nash

  • Chris Drury

  • Jean Antoine Raveyre

  • Sheba Chhachhi

  • Shahidul Alam

  • Gopal Das Shrestha ‘Kalapremi’

  • Sunita Maharjan

  • Saurganga Darshandhari

  • Sanjeev Maharjan

  • Birendra Pratap Singh

  • Sumeet Shakya

  • Sudarshan Rana

  • Sagar Manandhar

  • Narayan Prasad Bohaju

  • Mili Pradhan

  • Mekha Limbu

  • Prasiit Sthapit

  • Meena Kayastha

  • Sadish Dhakal

  • Sheelasha Rajbhandari

  • Sunil Sigdel

  • Printing of Educational Materials

  • Guided Tours

  • Jupiter Pradhan

  • Film Showings

  • Lok Chitrakar

  • Three Day Symposium

  • KIAF Volunteers Orientation program

  • Horlicks Nationwide Art Competition: “My Creative World”

  • Kirti Kaushal Joshi

  • Hitman Gurung

  • slider 6

  • slider 4

  • Asha Dangol

  • Yasir Husain

  • Nameera Ahmed

  • Fraz Abdul Mateen

  • Adeel Uz Zafar

  • Ebrahim Jawabreh

  • Josephine Turalba

  • Aleksandra Chciuk

  • Juyong Lee

  • Pala Pothupitiye

  • Nomad Wave Group

  • Dominic Sansoni

  • Sarawut Chutiwongpeti

  • Ang Tsherin Sherpa

  • Trevor Amery

  • Erbossyn Meldibekov

  • Jyoti Duwadi/DJ Spooky (Paul D. Miller)

  • Valeria Geremia

  • Tarshito

  • Blane De St Croix

  • Hojat Amani

  • Fereshteh Alamshah

  • Mamoru Abe

  • Binod Shrestha

  • Atefeh Khas

  • Lantian Xie

  • Ichi Ikeda

  • Nan Su

  • Tianzhuo Chen

  • Wolfgang Stiller

  • Christin Bolewski

  • Lala Rascic

  • Michael Campbell & Janice Rahn

  • Gary Wornell

  • Leang Seckon

  • BLAUSCHIMMER Artist Group

  • Priscila de Carvalho

  • Peeter Laurits

  • Promotesh Das Pulak

  • Mahbubur Rahman

  • Imran Hossain Piplu

  • Juha Rouhikoski

  • Juha Arvid Helminen

  • Anni Kinnunen

  • Slav Nedev

  • Christiane Peschek

  • Assocreation

  • Noelene Lucas

  • Michelle Hall

  • slider2

  • slider 2